金中商务集团欢迎您!香港官方最新通知:2023年4月1日起香港商业登记证BR上调HK$2000官费
您当前位置:首页>条款与声明

個人資訊收集聲明

隱私政策聲明金中(香港)商務集團有限公司(下稱「本公司」或「我們」) 非常尊重客戶的私隱及個人資料,承諾貫徹執行香港特別行政區法例第 486 章《個人資料(私隱)條例》的保障資料 原則及規定,處理有關收集、使用、保存、披露、轉移、保密及查閱個人資料的方法及準則,以保障客戶提供給我們的個人資料,並確保我們的員工..

18138289725 立即咨询

快速申请办理

称       呼 :
手机号码 :
备       注:
分享:

個人資訊收集聲明

发布时间:2024-05-13 热度:59

個人資訊收集聲明

本個人資訊收集聲明(“聲明”)金中(香港)商務集團有限公司金中商務集團”或“我們”)在與您互動期間收集的所有個人資訊。 請閱讀以下關於您提供並與我們共亯的個人資訊的聲明,我們將如何收集、使用、保存和保護您提供給我們的個人資料,您如何管理這些資料,以及如何與我們合作。同意本聲明即表示您完全理解並同意接受本聲明的全部內容,並且您相信我們會使用和處理您提供和共亯的個人資料。 我們尊重您的隱私,並將盡最大努力確保您的個人資訊得到適當保護。

金中(香港)商務集團有限公司致力於保護和維護用戶的線上隱私。

本聲明是根據香港特別行政區法律第486章《個人資料(私隱)條例》的規定發佈的,旨在告知您我們收集個人資料的目的、用途和您的權利。

為了遵守適用的資訊保護和隱私法,並確保我們客戶的權益,我們在此聲明在您使用我們的產品或訪問我們的網站時收集和處理您的個人資訊的政策和做法。

您的個人資訊是自願的。 但是,如果您不向我們提供個人資訊,我們可能無法向您提供我們的產品和服務和/或回復您的詢問。

1.收集和使用個人資訊的目的

我們將使用從您那裡收集的個人資訊:

•完成您發起的購買或其他交易

•提供您要求的服務

•響應您的請求,查看資訊,並為您提供更有效的客戶服務

•促進其產品、軟件和移動應用程序的正常運行和維護

•向您提供產品的最新資訊以及您從我們處購買的產品資訊

•自定義您看到的廣告和內容

•幫助我們瞭解您的興趣和需求,改善您的體驗

•改進我們的網站、產品和服務

•用於分析、市場研究和報告目的

•管理我們的業務

•確保資訊安全並解决科技問題

•適用法律允許或規定的用途,包括確立或行使我們的合法權利或請求依法採取行動

2.收集的個人資訊

我們可能會收集和處理有關您的以下資訊:

•聯系資訊,包括姓名、地址、電話號碼和電子郵寄地址

•從我們處購買產品或與我們進行其他交易的資訊

•帳單資訊,如信用卡或借記卡號碼。 安全程式碼和到期日期

•通過其系統和軟件收集的科技、位置和使用資訊

•在您的隱私設定允許的範圍內,從您的社交媒體帳戶獲取的資訊,如位置、登入、狀態更新、好友、興趣、照片和活動

•線上瀏覽資訊

•其他個人資訊

3.個人資訊披露

為了向您提供滿意的產品和服務,我們可以與我們的關聯公眾、公司、合作夥伴、服務提供者或其他支持或協助我們提供協力廠商的相關產品和服務(包括港口產品授權經銷商和分銷商),以共亯您的個人資訊,用於以下目的:

•協助我們為您提供高效的客戶服務

•協助我們管理業務,方便我們存儲、管理和處理資訊

•開展形成的研究和分析活動

•協助我們進行行銷,例如管理我們的促銷電子郵件和線上促銷計畫

•協助我們為您提供服務或完成您的購買或其他交易

•與管理我們的移動和視頻位置分析應用程序的服務提供者共亯

•對傳票、法院命令或法律程式作出回應,或建立、保護或行使我們的法律權利,或對法律程式進行辯護

•調查、準備或採取行動,涉及非法活動、涉嫌欺詐、安全性漏洞、對任何人的人身安全構成潜在威脅的情况、對我們財產的保護或違反我們的條款和條件

•用於適用法律允許或規定的目的

出於上述目的,我們可能會在必要的範圍內向我們的附屬公司、公司、合作夥伴、服務提供者或其他支持或協助我們提供相關產品和服務的協力廠商提供您的個人資訊,無論是在中國大陸境內還是境外。

4.直接促銷

我們還計畫使用您的姓名和聯系資訊通過電子郵件、郵件或電話與您聯系,瞭解我們的音訊設備產品和服務、促銷和特殊活動。 如果您不再希望我們將您的資訊用於促銷目的,請電郵service@96991.com指定您的隱私偏好,以限制我們將您個人資訊用於促銷用途。

我們也可能向我們的附屬公司、合作夥伴、服務提供者或其他支持相同產品和服務的協力廠商披露您的姓名和聯系資訊,或協助我們提供上述相同產品和服務,以便他們向您推銷其產品和服務。 如果您不再希望我們將您的個人資訊提供給上述協力廠商用於促銷目的,請致電中國熱線,限制或撤回將您的私人資訊用於促銷目的。

5.訪問和更正您的個人資訊的權利

您有權要求我們確定我們是否持有屬於您的個人資訊。 您也可以要求我們在合理的時間內向您提供此類個人資訊的副本。 如果我們向您提供了您的個人資訊副本,並且您認為這些資訊不準確,您有權要求更正這些資訊。 請將此請求發送給以下連絡人:

香港九龍旺角花園街2-16號好景商業中心1605

電郵service@96991.com

 

 

 

A Personal Information Collection Statement

This Personal Information Collection Statement (the "Statement") applies to all personal information collected by HK JINZHONG BUSINESS GROUP LIMITED("JINZHONG BUSINESS GROUP" or "Us") during interacting with you. Please read the statement below about the personal information you provide and share with us, how we will collect, use, preserve and protect the profiles you provide to us, how you manage them and how to practice with us. By agreeing to this statement, you fully understand and agree to accept the full content of this statement, and you trust us to use and process the personal information that you provide and share. We respects your privacy and will do our best to ensure that your personal information is properly protected.

HK JINZHONG BUSINESS GROUP LIMITEDis committed to protecting and maintaining users'online privacy.

This statement is published in compliance with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the Laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, to inform you of the purpose, use and your rights of our collection of personal data.

To comply with applicable information protection and privacy laws and ensure the rights and interests of our customers, we hereby state the policies and practices of collecting and processing your personal information when you use our products or visit our website.

Your personal information is voluntary. However, if you do not provide us with personal information, we may not be able to provide you with our products and services and / or respond to your inquiries.

1. Purpose of collecting and Using Personal Information

We will use the personal information collected from you:

• Complete the purchase or other transaction that you initiated

• Provide the services you request

• Respond to your request to review the information and provide you with a more effective and efficient customer service

• To facilitate the normal operation and maintenance of its products, software and mobile applications

• Provide you with the latest information on the product and information on the products you purchased from us

• Customize the ads and content you see

• Help us understand your interests and needs and improve you experience

• To improve our website, products and services

• For analysis, market research, and reporting purposes

• Manage our business

• Ensure information security and solve technical issues

• For uses permitted or prescribed by applicable law, including the establishment or exercise of our legal rights or the pleading to actions at law

2. Personal information collected

We may collect and process the following information about you:

• Contact information, including name, address, telephone number, and email address

• Information on purchasing products from us or other transactions made with us

• Billing information, such as credit or debit card numbers. security codes, and expiration dates

• Technology, location and use information collected through its systems and software

• Information obtained from your social media account to as far a extent as your privacy settings allow, such as location, login, status updates, friends, interests, photos, and activities

• Browse information online

• Other personal information

3. Disclosure of personal information

To provide you with satisfactory products and services, we may with our associated public, companies, partners, service providers or other support or assist us to provide related products and services of third parties (including port products authorized distributors and distributors) to share your personal information for the following purposes:

• Assist us in providing you with an efficient and effective customer service

• Assist us to manage our business and facilitate us to store, manage and process information

• Carry formed research and analysis activities

• Assist us in marketing, such as managing our promotional email and online promotion programs

• Assist us in providing services to you or to complete the purchase or other transactions that you set out for

• Share with the service providers that manage our mobile and video location analysis applications

• To respond to a summons, court order or legal proceedings, or to establish, protect or exercise our legal rights or to defend against legal proceedings

• To investigate, preparedness, or action, regarding illegal activities, alleged fraud, security loopholes, circumstances involving a potential threat to the personal safety of any person, protection of our property or violation of our terms and conditions

• For the purposes permitted by or specified by the applicable law

For the above purposes, we may provide your personal information to the necessary extent to our affiliates, companies, partners, service providers or other third parties who support or assist us to provide related products and services, whether within or outside mainland China.

4. Direct promotion

We also plan to use your name and contact information to contact you by email, mail or telephone about our audio equipment products and services, promotions and special events. If you no longer want us to use your information for promotional purposes, please Email service@96991.com to specify your privacy preferences to limit our use of your personal information for promotional purposes.

We may also disclose your name and contact information to our affiliates, partners, service providers or other third parties who support the same products and services or assist us in providing the same products and services listed above so that they can market their products and services to you. If you no longer want us to provide your personal information to the above third parties for promotional purposes, please call the China Hotline to limit or withdraw the use of your personal information for promotional purposes.

5. Right to access and correct your personal information

You have the right to ask us to determine whether we hold personal information belonging to you. You may also request us to provide you with copies of such personal information within a reasonable time. If we have provided you with a copy of your personal information and you believe that such information is not accurate, you have the right to request a correction of such information. Please send this request to the following contacts:

Address Room 1605, Ho King Commercial Building, 2-16 Fa Yuen Street, Mong Kok, Kowloon, Hong Kong

 

Email   : service@96991.com


关键词:個人資訊收集聲明

关闭窗口
上一篇:没有了!
下一篇:有關直銷推廣意向書

相关阅读

個人資訊收集聲明
個人資訊收集聲明

個人資訊收集聲明本個人資訊收集聲明(“聲明”)金中(香港)商務集團有限公司(“金中商務集團”或“我們”)在與您互動期間收集的所有個人資訊。 請閱讀以下關於您提供並與我們共亯的個人資訊的聲明,我們將如何收集、使用、保存和保護您提供給我們的個人···...